Deepal G318

Deepal

Deepal G318

$29,800USD

*Low configuration price, contact us for specific prices

To place an order, please contact our company, we can arrange car transportation from China to any country. With many years of experience in this field, we can provide reliable products and services to ensure fast customs clearance delivery.

Contact Us

360° / Interior VR

Specifications

ItemDeepal G318 2026 Worry-Free Cross-Country 4WD WildernessDeepal G318 2026 AWD Comfort TianshuDeepal G318 2026 AWD Comfort QiankunDeepal G318 2026 4WD Air Suspension QiankunDeepal G318 2025 Worry-Free Cross-Country 4WD Distant MountainDeepal G318 2025 Worry-Free Cross-Country 4WD Secret Realm
Basic Specs
Model NameDeepal G318 2026 Worry-Free Cross-Country 4WD WildernessDeepal G318 2026 AWD Comfort TianshuDeepal G318 2026 AWD Comfort QiankunDeepal G318 2026 4WD Air Suspension QiankunDeepal G318 2025 Worry-Free Off-Road 4WD Yuanshan EditionDeepal G318 2025 Worry-Free Cross-Country 4WD Secret Realm
MSRP (10k CNY)18.5919.9821.9823.9819.9922.99
ManufacturerDeepal MotorsDeepal MotorsDeepal MotorsDeepal MotorsDeepal MotorsDeepal Motors
Energy TypeRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange Extender
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2026.032026.082026.082026.082025.042025.04
WLTC EV Range (km)138144144144138138
CLTC EV Range (km)186200200200174174
Battery (h)555555
Battery SOC Range (%)0-1000-1000-1000-1000-1000-100
Max Power (kW)316331331331316316
Max Torque (N·m)572552552552572572
TransmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
EngineRange extender 150 hpRange extender 150 hpRange extender 150 hpRange extender 150 hpRange extender 150 hpRange extender 150 hp
Motor (Ps)430450450450430430
L×W×H (mm)5125*2025*18955085*1985*18955125*2025*18955125*2025*18955125*2025*19505125*2025*1950
0-100 km/h (s)5.95.95.95.95.95.9
Top Speed (km/h)185185185185185185
WLTC (L/100km)1.691.401.401.401.691.69
Min SOC Consumption WLTC (L/100km)7.707.37.37.37.707.70
Equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)2.652.622.622.622.652.65
Fuel Consumption (L/100km)4.344.024.024.024.344.34
(kg)245223302390239024522452
Max Gross Weight (kg)289227702875287528922892
Max trailer mass (kg)-16001600160016001600
Body
(mm)172716861727172717271727
Wheelbase (mm)173016901730173017301730
Min Ground Clearance (mm)210210210240210240
Approach Angle (°)272727272727
Departure Angle (°)313131313131
Ramp angle (°)232323232323
Max climbing grade (%)636363636363
Max wading depth (mm)600600600600600620
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Door Opening TypeConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional Door
Doors555555
Seats555555
Fuel Tank (L)606060606060
Trunk Volume (L)818-1747760-1652760-1652760-1652818-1747818-1747
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.35---0.400.40
Engine
Engine ModelJL469ZQ1JL469ZQ1JL469ZQ1JL469ZQ1JL469ZQ1JL469ZQ1
(mL)149714971497149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLLLL
Count444444
Valves per Cylinder444444
Max Horsepower (Ps)150150150150150150
Max Power (kW)110110110110110110
Max Power RPM500050005000500050005000
Max Torque (N·m)220220220220220220
Max Torque RPM3200-42003200-42003200-42003200-42003200-42003200-4200
Max Net Power (kW)105105105105105105
Energy TypeRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange Extender
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric Motor
Motor ModelAYDM01AYDM01AYDM01AYDM01AYDM01AYDM01
Rear Motor ModelXTDM33XTDM77XTDM77XTDM77XTDM33XTDM33
Motor Type/Asynchronous rear//Asynchronous rear//Asynchronous rear//Asynchronous rear//Asynchronous rear//Asynchronous rear/
Total Motor Power (kW)316331331331316316
Total Motor HP (Ps)430450450450430430
Total Motor Torque (N·m)572552552552572572
Motor Max Power (kW)131131131131131131
Motor Max Torque (N·m)262262262262262262
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)185200200200185185
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)310290290290310310
System Power (kW)316---316316
System HP (Ps)430---430430
System Torque (N·m)572---572572
Number of Drive MotorsDual motorDual motorDual motorDual motorDual motorDual motor
Motor LayoutPosition +Position +Position +Position +Position +Position +
Battery & Charging
Cell BrandCALBCALBCALBCALBCALBCALB
Battery-specific TechGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell battery
Battery CoolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
WLTC EV Range (km)138144144144138138
CLTC EV Range (km)186200200200174174
Battery Capacity (kWh)35.0735.0735.0735.0735.0735.07
Energy Density (Wh/kg)120120120120120120
Consumption (kWh/100km)22.822.622.622.622.822.8
FunctionsSupportedSupportedSupportedSupportedSupportedSupported
Battery (h)555555
Battery SOC Range (%)0-1000-1000-1000-1000-1000-100
PositionRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicle
External Discharge Power (kW)666666
Transmission
AbbreviationSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission
Gears111111
Transmission TypeTransmissionTransmissionTransmissionTransmissionTransmissionTransmission
Chassis & Steering
Drive TypeDual-motor AWDDual-motor AWDDual-motor AWDDual-motor AWDDual-motor AWDDual-motor AWD
4WD TypeElectric AWDElectric AWDElectric AWDElectric AWDElectric AWDElectric AWD
TypeElectricElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Wheels & Brakes
Brake TypeFull discFull discFull discFull discFull discFull disc
TypeFull discFull discFull discFull discFull discFull disc
Brake TypeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires255/65 R18255/65 R18255/65 R18255/65 R18255/65 R18 / 255/55 R20 / 265/60 R18255/55 R20 / 265/60 R18
MountingRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mounted
Passive Safety
Driver/Passenger Seat SafetyDriver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●
/Side● / Rear ●● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
/Head (Curtain Airbag)● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
Active Safety
ABS●●●●●●
(EBD/CBC etc.)●●●●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA)●●●●●●
(ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●●●●●
Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC)●●●●●●
TPMS111111
Seat Belt Reminder111111
ISOFIX●●●●●●
Lane Departure Warning●●●●●●
AEB / Active Safety●●●●●●
Fatigue Driving Alert-●●●--
DOW Door Open Warning●●●●●●
Collision Warning●●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●●●
Sentry Mode●●●●●●
Acoustic Vehicle Alert●●●●●●
Built-in Dash Cam●●●●●●
Roadside Assistance●●●●●●
Rollover Protection●●●●●●
Driving Dynamics
Drive Mode Select1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Regenerative Braking●●●●●●
Automatic●●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●●●
Variable Functions---1 / 1-1 / 1
Magic Carpet Suspension---●-●
Trailer mode-○○○○●
4WD & Off-road
Lock Function●●●●●●
Wading sensor system●---●●
Crawl mode●●●●●●
Tank turn●●●●●●
Trailer Hitch-22221
Driver Assist Hardware
/Rear Radar● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
Driving Assist11 / 11 / 11 / 111
Transparent Chassis / 540° View●●●●●●
Perception111111
Quantity111111
Perception Pixels111111
In-car Count-111--
Ultrasonic Sensors111111
Millimeter-wave Radars111111
LiDAR Brand--11--
LiDAR Count--11--
Driver Assist Features
Cruise Control111111
ADAS System111111
ADAS Level111111
Reverse Cross Traffic Alert●●●●●●
Satellite Navigation●●●●●●
Traffic Info Display●●●●●●
Map Provider111111
Assist●●●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●-●●●●
Parking Assist●●●●●●
Remote Parking●●●●●●
Memory Parking--●●--
Reverse Track Assist●●●●●●
Lane Change Assist●●●●●●
Ramp Assist-●●●--
Traffic Light Recognition●-●●●●
Hands-off Detection●●●●●●
Launch Reminder●●●●●●
ADAS Road Sections111 / 11 / 111
Exterior & Security
Wheels111111
Soft-close Doors---1-1
Roof Rails●●●●●●
Engine Immobilizer●●●●●●
Central Locking●●●●●●
Key Type2 / 1 / 12 / 1 / 12 / 1 / 12 / 1 / 12 / 1 / 12 / 1 / 1
Keyless Start●●●●●●
Entry Function111111
Flush Door Handles●---●●
Remote Start111111
Side Steps111111
Battery Pre-conditioning●●●●●●
V2L External Discharge●●●●●●
Exterior Lighting
Light Source111111
LED Daytime Running Lights-●●●--
Adaptive High Beam●●●●●●
Auto Headlights●●●●●●
Fog Lights------
Headlight Adjustment●●●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●●●
Sunroof & Glass
Sunroof Type111111
/Rear Power Windows● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
One-touch Window Down111111
Anti-pinch Windows●●●●●●
Acoustic Side Glass11 / 21 / 21 / 21 / 11 / 1
Privacy Side Glass-----●
Vanity Mirrors1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Rear Wiper●●●●●●
Rain-sensing Wipers111111
Exterior Mirrors
Exterior Mirror Functions1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Connectivity & Intelligence
Center Color Screen111111
Center Screen Size111111
Center Screen Resolution111111
/In-car●●●●●●
Phone Connectivity111111
Voice Control11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 111
Voice Assistant Wake Word111111
Zone Voice Wake111111
Continuous Voice Recognition●●●●●●
Visible-to-speak●●●●●●
Facial Recognition-●●●--
App Store●●●●●●
Infotainment System111111
System RAM (GB)1---11
System Storage (GB)1---11
Multi-screen Control●●--●●
Connected Car●●●●●●
4G/5G Network111111
OTA●●●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●●●
Mobile App Remote Functions111111
Active Noise Cancellation●●●●●●
In-car Karaoke●●--●●
Steering Wheel & Interior Mirror
Steering Wheel-●●●●●
Steering Wheel Position111111
Shift Type111111
Multifunction Steering Wheel●●●●●●
Steering Wheel Memory------
Display Screen111111
Digital Cluster Size111111
Interior Mirror Functions111111
In-car Charging
Multimedia / Charging1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
USB/Type-C Ports111111
USB/Type-C Max Charging Power111111
220V/230V Power Outlet●●●●●●
Wireless Phone Charging111111
Wireless Charging Power111111
Trunk 12V Outlet●●●●●●
Seats
Seats111111
Driver Seat Adjustment1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1
Passenger Seat Adjustment1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Driver/Passenger Power SeatsDriver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●
Rear Seat Functions1 / 11 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1
Seat Memory-1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Passenger Seat Controls●---●●
Second Row Seats111111
Second Row Seat Functions---1 / 1-1 / 1 / 1
Seat Material111111
/Rear Armrest● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
Cup Holders●●●●●●
Audio & Interior Lighting
Brand------
Quantity111111
Touch Reading Lights●●●●●●
Interior Ambient Lighting-11111
Climate & Refrigerator
A/C Control Type111111
Air Conditioning------
Rear Seat Exit●●●●●●
Multi-zone Climate------
In-car Air Purifier-----●
PM2.5 Filter●●●●●●
Negative Ion Generator--●●-●
Monitoring-----●

● Standard ○ Optional - N/A. Recent 2 model years on sale; for reference only.