Changan UNI-Z

Changan

Changan UNI-Z

$17,000USD

*Low configuration price, contact us for specific prices

To place an order, please contact our company, we can arrange car transportation from China to any country. With many years of experience in this field, we can provide reliable products and services to ensure fast customs clearance delivery.

Contact Us

360° / Interior VR

Specifications

ItemUNI-Z 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 500Bar PROUNI-Z 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 500Bar MAXUNI-Z 2025 500Bar PROUNI-Z 2025 500Bar MAX
Basic Specs
Model NameUNI-Z 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 500Bar PROUNI-Z 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 500Bar MAXUNI-Z 2025 500Bar PROUNI-Z 2025 500Bar MAX
MSRP (10k CNY)11.5912.4911.5912.49
ManufacturerCarCarCarCar
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2026.032026.032025.052025.05
Max Power (kW)141141141141
Max Torque (N·m)310310310310
Transmission7-speed Wet DCT7-speed Wet DCT7-speed Wet DCT7-speed Wet DCT
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5T 192 hp L41.5T 192 hp L41.5T 192 hp L41.5T 192 hp L4
L×W×H (mm)4730*1890*16804730*1890*16804730*1890*16804730*1890*1680
0-100 km/h (s)7.87.87.87.8
Top Speed (km/h)200200200200
WLTC (L/100km)7.137.137.137.13
(kg)1500150015001500
Max Gross Weight (kg)1895189518951895
Body
(mm)1603160316031603
Unloaded Min Ground Clearance (mm)189189189189
Approach Angle (°)19191919
Departure Angle (°)25252525
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Door Opening TypeConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional Door
Doors5555
Seats5555
Fuel Tank (L)55555555
Trunk Volume (L)638-1425638-1425638-1425638-1425
Engine
Engine ModelJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQD
(mL)1494149414941494
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Count4444
Valves per Cylinder4444
Max Horsepower (Ps)192192192192
Max Power (kW)141141141141
Max Power RPM5500550055005500
Max Torque (N·m)310310310310
Max Torque RPM1500-40001500-40001500-40001500-4000
Max Net Power (kW)136136136136
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Transmission
Abbreviation7-speed Wet DCT7-speed Wet DCT7-speed Wet DCT7-speed Wet DCT
Gears7777
Transmission TypeWet Dual-clutch (DCT)Wet Dual-clutch (DCT)Wet Dual-clutch (DCT)Wet Dual-clutch (DCT)
Chassis & Steering
Front TypeTypeTypeTypeType
TypeElectricElectricElectricElectric
Wheels & Brakes
TypeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Brake TypeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Passive Safety
Driver/Passenger Seat SafetyDriver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●
/Side● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear -
/Head (Curtain Airbag)● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
Active Safety
ABS●●●●
(EBD/CBC etc.)●●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA)●●●●
(ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●●●
Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC)●●●●
TPMS1111
Seat Belt Reminder1111
ISOFIX●●●●
Lane Departure Warning●●●●
AEB / Active Safety●●●●
Fatigue Driving Alert---●
DOW Door Open Warning●●-●
Collision Warning●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●-●
Built-in Dash Cam●●●●
Roadside Assistance●●●●
Driving Dynamics
Drive Mode Select1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1
Automatic●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●
Driver Assist Hardware
/Rear Radar● / Rear ●● / Rear ●- / Rear ●● / Rear ●
Driving Assist1111
Transparent Chassis / 540° View●●●●
Perception1111
Quantity1111
In-car Count---1
Ultrasonic Sensors1111
Millimeter-wave Radars11-1
Driver Assist Features
Cruise Control1111
ADAS System11--
ADAS Level1111
Reverse Cross Traffic Alert●●-●
Satellite Navigation●●●●
Traffic Info Display●●●●
Map Provider1111
Assist●●-●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●●
Parking Assist●●-●
Remote Parking●●-●
Memory Parking---●
Reverse Track Assist●●--
Lane Change Assist●●--
Launch Reminder●●--
Exterior & Security
Wheels1111
Power Tailgate●●●●
Tailgate Position Memory●●●●
Roof Rails-●-●
Engine Immobilizer●●●●
Central Locking●●●●
Key Type1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Keyless Start●●●●
Entry Function1111
Remote Start11--
Exterior Lighting
Light Source1111
LED Daytime Running Lights--●●
Adaptive High Beam●●●●
Auto Headlights●●●●
Steering Assist Lights●●--
Fog Lights----
Headlight Adjustment●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●
Sunroof & Glass
Sunroof Type1111
/Rear Power Windows● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
One-touch Window Down1111
Anti-pinch Windows●●●●
Acoustic Side Glass-1-1
Vanity Mirrors1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Rear Wiper●●●●
Rain-sensing Wipers1111
Exterior Mirrors
Exterior Mirror Functions1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Connectivity & Intelligence
Center Color Screen1111
Center Screen Size1111
/In-car●●●●
Phone Connectivity1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 111
Voice Control1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 111
Voice Assistant Wake Word11--
Voice Wake-free●●--
Zone Voice Wake11--
Continuous Voice Recognition●●--
Gesture Control---●
Facial Recognition---●
App Store●●--
Infotainment System11--
Connected Car●●●●
4G/5G Network1111
OTA●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●
Mobile App Remote Functions1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 11 / 1
In-car Karaoke●●●●
Steering Wheel & Interior Mirror
Steering Wheel----
Steering Wheel Position1111
Shift Type1111
Multifunction Steering Wheel●●●●
Steering Wheel Memory----
Display Screen1111
Digital Cluster Size1111
Interior Mirror Functions1111
In-car Charging
Multimedia / Charging1111
USB/Type-C Ports1111
Wireless Phone Charging1111
Wireless Charging Power1111
Seats
Seats1111
Sport Seats●●●●
Driver Seat Adjustment1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1
Passenger Seat Adjustment1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Driver/Passenger Power SeatsDriver ● / Passenger -Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●
Rear Seat Functions1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 11 / 1
Seat Memory11 / 1-1 / 1
Passenger Seat Controls----
Second Row Seats----
Seat Material1111
/Rear Armrest● / Rear -● / Rear ●● / Rear -● / Rear ●
Cup Holders-●-●
Audio & Interior Lighting
Brand-1-1
Quantity1111
Exterior Count--11
Touch Reading Lights●●●●
Interior Ambient Lighting-1-1
Climate & Refrigerator
A/C Control Type1111
Air Conditioning----
Rear Seat Exit●●●●
Multi-zone Climate----
In-car Air Purifier----
PM2.5 Filter●●●●
Negative Ion Generator-●-●

● Standard ○ Optional - N/A. Recent 2 model years on sale; for reference only.