Changan UNI-Z PHEV

Changan

Changan UNI-Z PHEV

$17,900USD

*Low configuration price, contact us for specific prices

To place an order, please contact our company, we can arrange car transportation from China to any country. With many years of experience in this field, we can provide reliable products and services to ensure fast customs clearance delivery.

Contact Us

360° / Interior VR

Specifications

ItemUNI-Z New Energy 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 130km ProgressiveUNI-Z New Energy 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 130km BattleshipUNI-Z New Energy 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 130km ExcellenceUNI-Z New Energy 2025 Smart New Blue Whale 125km BattleshipUNI-Z New Energy 2025 Smart New Blue Whale 125km Battleship+UNI-Z New Energy 2025 Smart New Blue Whale 125km Super Energy
Basic Specs
Model NameUNI-Z New Energy 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 130km ProgressiveUNI-Z New Energy 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 130km BattleshipUNI-Z New Energy 2026 Smart New Blue Whale 130km ExcellenceUNI-Z New Energy 2025 Smart New Blue Whale 125km BattleshipUNI-Z New Energy 2025 Smart New Blue Whale 125km Battleship+UNI-Z New Energy 2025 Smart New Blue Whale 125km Super Energy
MSRP (10k CNY)11.8912.8913.5912.4912.6913.39
ManufacturerCarCarCarCarCarCar
Energy TypePlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in Hybrid
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2026.022026.022026.022025.022025.052025.05
WLTC EV Range (km)101101101959595
CLTC EV Range (km)130130130125125125
Battery (h)0.250.250.250.50.50.5
Battery SOC Range (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5L 98 hp L41.5L 98 hp L41.5L 98 hp L41.5L 98 hp L41.5L 98 hp L41.5L 98 hp L4
Motor (Ps)218218218215215215
L×W×H (mm)4730*1890*16604730*1890*16804730*1890*16804730*1890*16604730*1890*16804730*1890*1680
0-100 km/h (s)7.47.47.47.47.47.4
Top Speed (km/h)180180180180180180
WLTC (L/100km)1.31.31.31.31.31.3
Min SOC Fuel Consumption (L/100km)5.095.095.095.155.155.15
Fuel Consumption (L/100km)3.063.063.063.183.063.06
(kg)171017101710172017201720
Max Gross Weight (kg)214021402140215021502150
Body
(mm)160316031603160316031603
Wheelbase (mm)160316031603160316031603
Unloaded Min Ground Clearance (mm)170183183---
Approach Angle (°)191919191919
Departure Angle (°)252525252525
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Door Opening TypeConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional DoorConventional Door
Doors555555
Seats555555
Fuel Tank (L)515151515151
Trunk Volume (L)638-1425638-1425638-1425638-1425638-1425638-1425
Engine
Engine ModelJL469Q1JL469Q1JL469Q1JL469Q1JL469Q1JL469Q1
(mL)149714971497149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLLLL
Count444444
Valves per Cylinder444444
Max Horsepower (Ps)989898989898
Max Power (kW)727272727272
Max Power RPM560056005600560056005600
Max Torque (N·m)125125125125125125
Max Torque RPM300030003000300030003000
Max Net Power (kW)707070707070
Energy TypePlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in Hybrid
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric Motor
Motor ModelATDM68ATDM68ATDM68TZ270XY551TZ270XY551TZ270XY551
Motor Type//////
Total Motor Power (kW)160160160158158158
Total Motor HP (Ps)218218218215215215
Total Motor Torque (N·m)251251251330330330
Motor Max Power (kW)160160160158158158
Motor Max Torque (N·m)251251251330330330
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutPositionPositionPositionPositionPositionPosition
Battery & Charging
Cell BrandCATL (Times)CATL (Times)CATL (Times)CATL (Times) / CALBCATL (Times)CATL (Times)
Battery-specific TechGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell batteryGolden Bell battery
Battery CoolingDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
WLTC EV Range (km)101101101959595
CLTC EV Range (km)130130130125125125
CLTC Range (km)125012501250120012001200
Battery Capacity (kWh)18.418.418.418.418.418.4
Energy Density (Wh/kg)105105105105105105
Consumption (kWh/100km)15.215.215.215.215.215.2
Battery Pack812 km812 km812 km---
FunctionsSupportedSupportedSupportedSupportedSupportedSupported
Power (kW)858585262626
Battery (h)0.250.250.250.50.50.5
Battery SOC Range (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
PositionRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicleRight rear of vehicle
External Discharge Power (kW)3.33.33.33.33.33.3
Transmission
AbbreviationE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
GearsContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Chassis & Steering
Drive TypeDriveDriveDriveDriveDriveDrive
TypeElectricElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Wheels & Brakes
Brake TypeFull discFull discFull discFull discFull discFull disc
TypeDiscDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Brake TypeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires225/55 R19 / 245/50 R20245/50 R20245/50 R20225/55 R19 / 245/50 R20245/50 R20245/50 R20
Passive Safety
Driver/Passenger Seat SafetyDriver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●
/Side● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear -
/Head (Curtain Airbag)-● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
Active Safety
ABS●●●●●●
(EBD/CBC etc.)●●●●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA)●●●●●●
(ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●●●●●
Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC)●●●●●●
TPMS111111
Seat Belt Reminder111111
ISOFIX●●●●●●
Lane Departure Warning●●●●●●
AEB / Active Safety●●●●●●
Fatigue Driving Alert---○●●
DOW Door Open Warning-●●--●
Collision Warning●●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning-●●--●
Sentry Mode●●●●●●
Acoustic Vehicle Alert●●●●●●
Built-in Dash Cam●●●●●●
Roadside Assistance●●●●●●
Driving Dynamics
Drive Mode Select1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1
Regenerative Braking●●●●●●
Automatic●●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●●●
Driver Assist Hardware
/Rear Radar● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
Driving Assist111111
Transparent Chassis / 540° View●●●●●●
Perception111111
Quantity111111
In-car Count---111
Ultrasonic Sensors111111
Millimeter-wave Radars111--1
Driver Assist Features
Cruise Control111111
ADAS System-11---
ADAS Level111111
Reverse Cross Traffic Alert-●●--●
Satellite Navigation●●●●●●
Traffic Info Display●●●●●●
Map Provider111111
Assist-●●--●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●●●●
Parking Assist●●●--●
Remote Parking●●●--●
Memory Parking-----●
Reverse Track Assist●●●---
Lane Change Assist-●●--●
Launch Reminder●●●---
Exterior & Security
Wheels111111
Power Tailgate-●●●●●
Tailgate Position Memory-●●●●●
Roof Rails----●●
Engine Immobilizer●●●●●●
Central Locking●●●●●●
Key Type1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Keyless Start●●●●●●
Entry Function111111
Active Grille Shutter●●●---
Remote Start111111
Battery Pre-conditioning●●●●●●
V2L External Discharge●●●●●●
Exterior Lighting
Light Source111111
LED Daytime Running Lights---●●●
Adaptive High Beam●●●●●●
Auto Headlights●●●●●●
Steering Assist Lights●●●---
Fog Lights------
Headlight Adjustment●●●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●●●
Sunroof & Glass
Sunroof Type111111
/Rear Power Windows● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear ●
One-touch Window Down111111
Anti-pinch Windows●●●●●●
Acoustic Side Glass-11111
Vanity Mirrors1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Rear Wiper●●●●●●
Rain-sensing Wipers111111
Exterior Mirrors
Exterior Mirror Functions1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Connectivity & Intelligence
Center Color Screen111111
Center Screen Size111111
Center Screen Type111111
Center Screen Split Display---●●●
/In-car●●●●●●
Phone Connectivity1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Voice Control1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Voice Assistant Wake Word111111
Voice Wake-free●●●●●●
Zone Voice Wake111111
Continuous Voice Recognition●●●●●●
Gesture Control---○○●
Facial Recognition---●●●
App Store●●●●●●
Infotainment System111111
Connected Car●●●●●●
4G/5G Network111111
OTA●●●●●●
In-cabin Monitoring----●●
Mobile App Remote Functions1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1 / 1
In-car Karaoke---●●●
Steering Wheel & Interior Mirror
Steering Wheel------
Steering Wheel Position111111
Shift Type111111
Multifunction Steering Wheel●●●●●●
Steering Wheel Memory------
Display Screen111111
Digital Cluster Size111111
Interior Mirror Functions111111
In-car Charging
Multimedia / Charging111111
USB/Type-C Ports111111
Wireless Phone Charging111-11
Wireless Charging Power111-11
Seats
Seats111111
Sport Seats●●●●●●
Driver Seat Adjustment1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 1 / 1
Passenger Seat Adjustment1 / 11 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Driver/Passenger Power SeatsDriver ● / Passenger -Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●
Rear Seat Functions-1 / 1 / 11 / 1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Seat Memory-1 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 / 1
Passenger Seat Controls------
Second Row Seats------
Seat Material111111
/Rear Armrest● / Rear -● / Rear -● / Rear ●● / Rear ●● / Rear -● / Rear ●
Cup Holders--●●-●
Audio & Interior Lighting
Brand--1--1
Quantity111111
Exterior Count----11
Touch Reading Lights●●●●●●
Interior Ambient Lighting--1--1
Climate & Refrigerator
A/C Control Type111111
Air Conditioning------
Rear Seat Exit●●●●●●
Multi-zone Climate------
In-car Air Purifier------
PM2.5 Filter●●●●●●

● Standard ○ Optional - N/A. Recent 2 model years on sale; for reference only.